Friday, October 31, 2008

After some donkey months.....

I'm finally back...hopefully for long..........



it's been donkey months since my last blog and I'm glad I've made a comeback.....

And I'm proudly blogging fr my new toy...My new Dell Inspiron Laptop! Got it delivered to my doorstep last Monday (20th Oct 2008)



I've got mine in White...Love every bit of it.......

Pls excuse my excitement for it's the first ever laptop tht I've owned and I hav to admit tht I was quite 'gaga' over it for the first few days tht i've got it......haha...talk abt being a 'jakun'...i can be called one!

laptop aside.......

my 2nd boy is now 6 months! and my hands r certainly full with my daily routine of handling a 3-year-old and a 6 months baby. never a day went by without my usual

"Zach...stop it!"

"Zach, pls lower down your voice...Roy is sleeping"

Zach- this, Zach- that.....and it never ends until we call it a day when we hit the sack!

Thats because Zach has been kinda notti lately.....esp when it comes to treating his lil bro. There were occasions where he would pull out Roy's milk bottle during feeding...all just for the fun of it...And making loud thumping sounds whenever lil bro is taking his naps....and at times........he would just squeeze lil's bro's cheeks and hands til the small boy cries...

Sigh....a mother's gotta do wht a mother's gotta do.....stand in the commotion and who gets the punishment? no prize for the right guess tho....
Well, we kinda conclude that perhaps Zach realises the attention given to Roy and he just wanna make scenes at times to get the attention diverted to him. We cant help it at times when we hav to give extra attention to Roy.....cos afterall, he's still a baby. Somehow I've tried my best to give my equal attention to both boys and hopefully Zach will come to his senses and accept the fact that his lil bro might be more demanding than him.

That's my boring life for now....hope I could post more exciting chapters soon.....adios!

2 comments:

CL said...

It's good to finally click on your blog and see u have a new posting. I have been relentlessly clicking on everyone's blog like every day if not every other day.

Btw, I was also thinking of getting the same laptop in what other colour if not pink...hehehhe... i was attracted to the fact they look very colourful. me and my neverending affairs for colours...hehhe...

Aniston said...

ya man.......i feel so outdated for the past month when i was offline. I wanted to order red at first but chnaged my mind the very last moment b4 i hit the "confirm purchase" button. Felt tht while suits me better afterall....... I would have guessed tht u'll choose pink as well.....CL = Pink Pink = CL...hehe